Because of the Win-a-Wildcard-into-the-Australian-Open-Mixed-Doubles-Tournament, Sunday Afternoon...
The UQ Tennis Club's 2014 Tournament Program continues with the Super Spring Night Tournament...

UQ Sport Awards for tennis

1912 Jack RADCLIFFE [FB]
1913 Jack RADCLIFFE [FB]
1915 Jack RADCLIFFE [FB], Reginald QUINN [FB]
1919 Robert BARBOUR [FB], John DAVIDSON [FB], Noel GEORGE [FB], Murray GRAHAM [FB]
1920 Robert BARBOUR [FB]
1923 Alison HOOPER [FB]
1929 Allan HOEY [FB], Malcolm MAYES [HB], Neville MORGAN [HB], William HART [HB]
1930 Jack MACGRATH [FB], Ken HOOPER [HB]
1931 Audrey MACKAY (JORSS)* [FB]
1933 Eric SWAYNE [FB], Arn RISSON [HB], Nancie ELPHINSTONE [FB], Elsie BURTON [FB]
1934 Alfred JACKSON [FB], William SLOAN [HB], Beryl MEDHURST [FB]
1935 Noel FOLEY [HB], Beth BEETSON [FB]
1936 Claude MANN [FB], Edward CARLSON [HB]
1939 Brian COURTICE [HB], Robert SQUIRE [HB]
1940 Doug CUMMING [HB]
1941 Brian COURTICE [FB], Robert SQUIRE [FB], Mal CAMERON [HB], Marjorie SHARP [HB]
1945 Mal CAMERON [FB], Dorothy HERBERT [FB]
1947 Joan CLIFT [HB], Elinor TREWIN (DONAGHEY) [FB], Glen SHEIL [HB], Paul SPIRO [HB], Harold STARK [HB]
1948 Rex PATTERSON [FB], Glen SHEIL [FB], Meredith SHEIL (FOXTON) [HB], John CASEY [HB]
1949 Greta SCHULTZ [FB], John KABLE [HB]
1951 Charles MOORE [FB], David O'SULLIVAN [HB]
1952 Leo THOMSEN [FB], Kev TOWNSLEY [HB]
1953 David O'SULLIVAN [FB], Lawrence RIDGEWAY [FB], Neil ROBERTS [HB], Evan WRIGHT [HB]
1954 Robert MIHELL [HB], Col RYAN [HB], Beverley SHEIL (ABBOTT) [HB], Lois SCHULTZ [HB]
1955 Robert MIHELL [FB], Betty BRADFIELD (GRIGG) [HB], Joan DECKER (AINSWORTH) [HB]
1956 Betty BRADFIELD (GRIGG) [FB], Joan DECKER (AINSWORTH) [FB], Charles BOSEL [HB]
1958 Charles BOSEL [FB], Ron HAMBLETON [HB]
1959 John MOORE [HB]
1960 Jan KILGOUR (BRAY) [FB], Gay TUMMON (BRUCE) [HB], Robyn HARLEY [HB],
Geraldine WALDEN (MCKERROW) [HB]
1961 Madonna SCHACHT [FB], Alan JONES [HB], Dennis WHITE [HB]
1963 Betty FISHER [FB]
1964 Leigh EVANS [HB], Brian LAVER [HB], John SEDGMAN [HB]
1965 Sue COOTE (HUGGINS) [HB], Janet MCCULLOCH (PATTERSON) [SA]
1966 Sue COOTE (HUGGINS) [FB], Elizabeth CHATER (GILCHRIST) [SA]
1969 Alan FRYDAY [HB], June KILGOUR (MEZGER) [HB]
1970 Vicki BRAUN (GRAY) [FB], Paul DEUBLE [FB], Roslyn GOMM (FISCHER) [SA], Carmel GOMM (WRIGHT) [SA]
1971 Sue PARKINSON [HB], Alison TERRY [SA]
1976 Gary HUTCHINSON [HB]
1978 David O'BRIEN [HB], Brad THOMAS [SA]
1979 Graham THAMS [FB], Anthony PARK [HB]
1981 Ken THAMS [HB]
1982 Karen STEWART (SMITH) [FB]
1983 Doug BERGMAN [SA]
1984 Elissa BURKE [FB]
1985 Ben EDEN [FB], Ken THAMS [FB]
1987 Ian MEYERS [SA]
1988 Nyree WOOD (WEBBER) [HB]
1989 Gail BIGGS (JONES) [HB]
1991 Gail BIGGS (JONES) [FB], Nicholas CAMPBELL [HB]
1993 Michael O'SHEA [SA]
1995 Richard BECK [HB]
1999 Sean FYFE [HB]
2003 Cameron LIGGETT [FB]
2007 Ross Markwell [SA]
2012 Danny Moore [SA] 

FB Full Blue HB Half Blue SA Service Award * no records to confirm award

UQ Sport Awards for tennis